June 19 Warrington RC 4 up TTT

Result care of Velouk.net

Result – Warrington RC 4 up TTT

1. Champion System/Maxgear/Club Root 52-42
Wayne Greenhalgh, Andy Martin, Mike Ashurst, Martyn Gordon

2. Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 53-35
Warren Gell, Gordon Leicester, Paul Roby, Paul Shallicker

3. Dave Hinde Racing Team 53-44
Steven Fidler, Giles Bett, Jacob Booth, Mark Hassall

4. Liverpool Century ‘A’ 54-13
Damian Field, Tommy Murphy, Paul Grindley, Dan Stevens

5. Team Chronomaster 54-21
Craig Battersby, Billy Sewart, Karl Owen, Kristian Zentek

6. Fibrax Wrexham Road Club 55-13
David Spencer, Dyfan Evans, Robert McDonald, Stephen Hall

7. Congleton CC 55-30
Ben Norbury, Peter Smith, Steve Hulme, Wayne Powell

8. Preston CC 55-36
Paul Johnstone, Robin Brennan, Mark Goodchild, Mark Webb

9. Preston CC / Velo Ecosse 55-41
Gary Tye, Lee Faulkner, Kevin Ainsworth, Garry Brown

10. Weaver Valley CC 56-10
Dave Fearon, Chris Gilbertson, Tim Rutherford , Jim Duffy .

11. Leigh Premier/Knutsford Tri/Chester Tri. 56-11
Mark Tickle, John Payne, Paul Hawkins, Tony Cullen

12 Wigan Wheelers 56-39
Tony Darbyshire, Ian Hughes, Phil Bradshaw, Cecil Hopkinson

13. Liverpool Phoenix 56-55
Sam Bennett, Arthur Winstanley, Phil Warburton, Dr. Andrew Connery

14 coveryourcar.co.uk RT 57-10
Dave Hitchen, Greg Lunt, Chris Dursley, Craig Eden

15. St.Helens CRC 57-17
Michael Cliffe, Adam Sant, Stewart Dwyer, Paul Mower,

16. Lancashire Road Club 57-25
Tony Workman, Steven Horrocks, Glen Bowyer, Neil Wood
17. Rossendale RC
Paul Warrener, Martin Tongue, Damian Ludlow Richie Watts 58-42

18. Harry Middleton CC
Richard Taylor, Carl Hammal, David Jackson, Samuel Wood (J) 58-49

19. Kidsgrove Wheelers
Bruce Johnson, Karen McBarrons (L), Jon White, John Swinnerton 58-59

20. Liverpool Century ‘B’
Joe Earley, Alex Nurse, Simon Higgins, Hannah Macdonald 59-21

21. Lancashire Road Club
Tony Lowe, Chris Dwyer, Ian McKinley, Matthew Doheny 59-49

22. Harry Middleton CC
Chris Holden, Mark Titchener, Dan Monaghan, Andrew Disley 59-55

23. Warrington Road Club
Ian Haddock, Simon Rigby, Rob Bagot, Paul McGowan 1-00-05

28. Warrington Road Club
Ian Ralphs, Joe Bennett, Jack Gilbert, Rory Crone 1-01-34

24. Lancashire Road Club
Duncan Smith, Leonora Wells (L), Paul Cass, Julian Dodd 1-04-05

25. Liverpool Century ‘C’
Colin Hayes, Ian Williams, Jamie Pleavin, Paul Davies 1-05-39

26. Audlem CC
Paul Woodrow, Robert Lockhart, John Backhouse, Tom Ford 1-05-59

27. Kidsgrove Wheelers
Mark Holtom, Peter Sestic, Andrew Conroy, Ian Moss 1-10-12